2004 Boxster S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 19 Sept 2008 || Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40, replace dead battery || [[File:2008-Porsche Oil and replace battery.searchable.pdf|100px]] | | 19 Sept 2008 || Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40, replace dead battery || [[File:2008-Porsche Oil and replace battery.searchable.pdf|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| date || | | 18 April 2009 || Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || "60k" service, spark blugs, replace cabin and engine air filters, air/oil seperator, Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 || [[File:2009_04-Porsche Oil and air/oil separator replacement, plugs, both air filters, plugs.searchable.pdf|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1 May 2009 || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Check Engine - mass airflow sensor cleaned || [[File:2009_05-Porsche Clean mass flow sensor.searchable.pdf|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04 August 2009 || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Replace dead battery || [[File:2009_08-Porsche replace battery.searchable.pdf|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Sept 2009 || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Annual service, airbag test, flush brakes, Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 || [[File:2009_09-Porsche Oil change, test airbag, brake flush.searchable.pdf|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| date || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 || [[File:xxxx.pdf|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| date || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 || [[File:xxxx.pdf|100px]] | | date || Delaware Porsche/Infiniti || Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 || [[File:xxxx.pdf|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 13 January 2026
Specs
Current Exterior Pictures
- Xxx.jpeg
Current Interior Pictures
- Xxx.jpeg
Service History
Here are the past maintenance records.
| Date | Shop | Service | File |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2005 | Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | |
| 26 Sept 2006 | Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | |
| 24 Sept 2007 | Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40, brake flush | |
| 19 Sept 2008 | Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40, replace dead battery | |
| 18 April 2009 | Winner Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | "60k" service, spark blugs, replace cabin and engine air filters, air/oil seperator, Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:2009 04-Porsche Oil and air/oil separator replacement, plugs, both air filters, plugs.searchable.pdf |
| 1 May 2009 | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Check Engine - mass airflow sensor cleaned | |
| 04 August 2009 | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Replace dead battery | |
| 14 Sept 2009 | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Annual service, airbag test, flush brakes, Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
| date | Delaware Porsche/Infiniti | Oil change + filter Mobile One 0W40 | File:Xxxx.pdf |
- Xxx.jpeg